January 13, 2014 The Results are In~~~

Have been anxiously checking for the lab results taken January 8th, trying not to show it ~~~but I have been excruciatingly skeered.

Although I was suppose to get these test done at the 3-month period after starting the Eligard, my new doctors ordered them just 6-weeks after…I was real worried if they did not show the results we were looking for to be positive I was gonna lose it.

I’m sitting at Firestone Complete Auto Care here in Cookeville, Tennessee getting an alignment, tire rotation on the truck.

Here they are

Test Name Result Units Reference Range Test Details
CALCIUM 9.3 mg/dl 8.4-10.4 Details
CARBON DIOXIDE 24 mmol/L 22-30 Details
CHLORIDE 104 mmol/L 98-107 Details
CREATININE 1.00 mg/dL 0.70-1.30 Details
GLOMERULAR FILTRATION RATE.PREDICTED 91.3 mL/min >60 Details
GLUCOSE 75 mg/dL 70-110 Details
POTASSIUM 4.3 mmol/L 3.6-5.2 Details
PROSTATE SPECIFIC AG 10.60 High ng/mL 0in Cookeville, Tennessee-4.0 Details
SODIUM 140 mmol/L 137-145 Details
TESTOSTERONE 49.6 Low NG/DL 230-793 Details
UREA NITROGEN 11 mg/dL 5-25 Details

 

THE GOD I SERVE IS A MIGHTY GOD!!!! HALLELUJAH!!!!

The results we wanted to see in the PSA & Testosterone ARE GOING DOWN!!!

Remember my PSA had shot up to 16.2 , now its heading down at 10.60…4.0 being the line of demarcation of being high.

I’m excited to go home and tell my honey!

2 thoughts on “January 13, 2014 The Results are In~~~

  1. Pat Newman says:

    Dear Nate
    So happy to hear your results have been positive. Still a long road ahead but I am sure you have the strength to beat “Jerry”.
    My best to you and your amazing family.
    Love and light
    Pat

  2. Jennifer says:

    Oh, praise God! I am so happy for you! Jerry, you’re on your way out!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This blog is kept spam free by WP-SpamFree.